41 Audrey Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Audrey Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $344,569, approximately $203 per square foot. 41 Audrey Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Branches School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Lussier Brian C
Bought by
Lussier Joshua C and Lussier Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,544
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Lussier Brian and Lussier Doreen M
Bought by
Lussier Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1982
Bought by
Lussier Brian C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lussier Joshua C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lussier Joshua C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lussier Brian | -- | -- | |
| Lussier Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Lussier Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Lussier Brian C | $49,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lussier Joshua C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Lussier Joshua C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lussier Brian C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lussier Brian C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lussier Brian C | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $302,500 | $87,800 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $298,400 | $80,200 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $261,000 | $73,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $226,500 | $72,300 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $214,400 | $67,500 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $206,100 | $67,500 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $197,100 | $64,500 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $192,000 | $64,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $192,000 | $64,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $192,000 | $64,500 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $189,400 | $64,500 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map