70 Elmore Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $746,521 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,703
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Elmore Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $897,380, approximately $190 per square foot. 70 Elmore Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Branches School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Moynihan Gary J and Moynihan Barbara E
Bought by
Fiscu Sorin O and Fiscu Daiana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,073
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$761,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Ferron Annette B and Ferron James J
Bought by
Moyhihan Barbara E and Moyhihan Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Koleski James and Koleski Margo L
Bought by
Ferron James and Ferron Annette B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscu Sorin O | $565,000 | -- | |
| Fiscu Sorin O | $565,000 | -- | |
| Moyhihan Barbara E | $589,769 | -- | |
| Moyhihan Barbara E | $589,769 | -- | |
| Ferron James | $348,000 | -- | |
| Ferron James | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiscu Sorin O | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Ferron James | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyhihan Barbara E | $471,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferron James | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,236 | $674,900 | $101,100 | $573,800 |
| 2024 | $12,300 | $675,800 | $92,800 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $12,356 | $642,200 | $87,500 | $554,700 |
| 2022 | $11,768 | $567,400 | $87,500 | $479,900 |
| 2021 | $12,097 | $562,400 | $91,100 | $471,300 |
| 2020 | $10,827 | $533,600 | $91,100 | $442,500 |
| 2019 | $10,498 | $538,900 | $89,300 | $449,600 |
| 2018 | $10,387 | $521,700 | $89,300 | $432,400 |
| 2017 | $10,366 | $521,700 | $89,300 | $432,400 |
| 2016 | $10,241 | $521,700 | $89,300 | $432,400 |
| 2015 | $9,971 | $512,100 | $90,000 | $422,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map