J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Haydu
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(973) 783-7400
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,580,722 - $2,179,000
61 Bellvale Road is an old soul in a new body. This 1911 Hapgood was bought in 2008 and immediately underwent a massive renovation which was completed in Aug 2009. The 4 bedroom,3 and one-half bath home was ripped down to the frame (inside and out). A 958 sq ft addition was added which included a mudroom, half-bath, extension to the kitchen, family room, master bedroom and walk-in closet. The façade was transformed by adding back the original front porch based off of a historical photo. Along with a new side and back porch. large archways,craftman pillars,oak flooring,center island kitchen,granite,wood cabinetry,6 burner Viking range with oven,second wall oven,microwave,miele dishwasher,kitchen aid refridg,farm sink,walk-in pantry,gas fireplace, graber plantation shutters,california closets
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Hollie Gill | $1,315,000 | First Legacy Group Title & A | |
| Seijas James A | $780,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Muetterties Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Muetterties John H | -- | -- | |
| Muetterties John H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fagan Hollie Gill | $986,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seijas James A | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $1,315,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Sale | $1,315,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,909 | $1,313,400 | $490,600 | $822,800 |
| 2024 | $28,488 | $1,210,600 | $442,100 | $768,500 |
| 2023 | $28,488 | $1,126,900 | $408,500 | $718,400 |
| 2022 | $26,301 | $1,023,700 | $384,700 | $639,000 |
| 2021 | $26,301 | $937,300 | $368,200 | $569,100 |
| 2020 | $21,416 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
| 2019 | $20,674 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
| 2018 | $20,086 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
| 2017 | $19,658 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
| 2016 | $19,314 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
| 2015 | $18,863 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
| 2014 | $18,511 | $764,300 | $373,500 | $390,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Haydu
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(973) 783-7400
96 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3383583
APN: 25-00084-0000-00029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.