61 Bennington Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Bennington, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,249,415, approximately $979 per square foot. 61 Bennington is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Sytein Nicholas Carl and Sander Carolyn G
Bought by
Stein Nichaolads Carl and Sandera Carolyn Geronia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Stein Nicholas Carl and Sanders Carolyn G
Bought by
Stein Nicholas Carl and Sanders Carolyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Nichaolads Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Nicholas Carl | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stein Nicholas Carl | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $315,843 | $149,968 | $165,875 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $309,650 | $147,027 | $162,623 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $303,579 | $144,144 | $159,435 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $297,627 | $141,318 | $156,309 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $291,792 | $138,547 | $153,245 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $288,801 | $137,127 | $151,674 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $283,139 | $134,439 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $277,588 | $131,803 | $145,785 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $272,146 | $129,219 | $142,927 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $266,810 | $126,685 | $140,125 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $262,803 | $124,782 | $138,021 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $257,656 | $122,338 | $135,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map