61 Bleakley Dr Unit 61 Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $438,000
Studio
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Bleakley Dr Unit 61, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $427,872. 61 Bleakley Dr Unit 61 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kandirakis Elizabeth and Kandirakis John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Trerotola Mary M
Bought by
Kratch Gerard F and Kratch Angelina N Moretti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Pagel William G and Pagel Bevin K
Bought by
Trerotola Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandirakis Elizabeth | $260,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Kratch Gerard F | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Trerotola Mary M | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map