$99,999
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

61 Brazzle Rd Waverly, TN 37185

Estimated payment $563/month

Total Views 13,536
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,410 Sq Ft
$71 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

***INVESTORS ALERT***FIXER***THIS IS EXACTLY WHAT YOU HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR! MAKE IT YOUR OWN. ALSO, NOT ONLY DOES THIS PROPERTY HAVE THE ABILITY TO FLIP BUT, IN ADDITION THERE IS A POSSIBILITY OF A LOT SPLIT WITH ROAD FRONTAGE OF 478'. THE COVERED DECK OFFERS PRIVACY, SECLUSION, PEACE!, AND QUIET! PROPERTY HAS A UTILITY/LAUNDRY ROOM. DEFINITELY REMINDS YOU OF AN OLD COUNTRY HOME WITH A LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN. THERE IS A NICE SHED INCLUDED. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ONLY MINUTES TO KENTUCKY LAKE, HWY 13 & HWY 70. A DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH ON ALMOST 2 ACRES AND ONLY MINUTES TO TOWN. CITY WATER AVAILABLE ACROSS THE STREET. WELL HAS BEEN DISCONNECTED. ON SEPTIC, CHECK WITH THE CITY REGARDING AVAILABILITY OF CITY SEWER. SURVEY WAS DONE 8/26 RESULTS WILL BE ADDED WHEN AVAILABLE

Listing Agent

Corinne Gonzalez

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin Brokerage Phone: 9097700218 License #357470 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

Co-Listing Agent

Cheryl Skolnick

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin Brokerage Phone: 9097700218 License #374900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $359

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 478' x 179' x 378' x 188'

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053I A 00500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$359

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1410
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1410
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8
  • Lot Size: 478' X 179' X 378' X 188'
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 053I A 00500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 359

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waverly Elementary
  • High School: Waverly Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waverly Jr High School

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $359 $19,525 $3,875 $15,650
2024 $359 $19,525 $3,875 $15,650
2023 $359 $19,525 $3,875 $15,650
2022 $258 $11,850 $2,650 $9,200
2021 $258 $11,850 $2,650 $9,200
2020 $258 $11,850 $2,650 $9,200
2019 $203 $10,000 $2,625 $7,375
2018 $203 $10,000 $2,625 $7,375
2017 $203 $10,000 $2,625 $7,375
2016 $191 $8,675 $2,625 $6,050
2015 $191 $8,675 $2,625 $6,050
2014 $191 $8,673 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $99,999 -4.7% $71 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $104,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2974931

Realtracs

APN: 053I-A-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.