NOT LISTED FOR SALE

61 Bridge Rd Coahoma, MS 38617

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $240,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,024 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

HOME FOR SALE 4 BEDS 2 BATH! Kitchen includes dishwasher, double ovens, sink, & gas cooktop. Formal Dining room & a Sunroom that leads to the large fenced in backyard. Two Large living spaces with a fireplace. Parcel 1 includes lot of home and parcel 2 includes lot of shop. Seller is getting quotes to remove tree in back yard.
CALL TODAY FOR A SHOWING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bartlett Graves

Crye-Leike Hernando License #S-52171 Listed on: 02/24/2022

Crye-Leike Hernando

Co-Listed By

Ellen Graves

Crye-Leike Hernando License #S-55819

Last Buyer's Agent

Leanne Meng

Capstone Realty Services License #S-56485

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x119

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023e06062000g 0000100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 75x119
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 2.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Co List Office Mls Id: oclher
  • Co List Office Phone: 662-429-2442
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: From Highway 61 take 315. Take a right on Birdie Road. At the second stop sign take a left on Bridge street. It is the last house on the left
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 47.83
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Conventional
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fenced, Level
  • Roof: Metal
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features:None11: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No

• Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coahoma
  • High School: Coahoma

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 023e06062000g 0000100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1149.71
  • Tax Year: 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $120,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $7,121 $250 $6,871
2024 -- $7,121 $250 $6,871
2023 $1,157 $7,121 $250 $6,871
2022 $1,157 $10,681 $375 $10,306
2021 $1,117 $10,311 $375 $9,936
2020 $472 $6,874 $250 $6,624
2019 $444 $6,874 $250 $6,624
2018 $1,039 $10,311 $375 $9,936
2017 $0 $6,951 $250 $6,701
2016 -- $6,951 $250 $6,701
2015 -- $6,951 $250 $6,701
2014 -- $6,951 $250 $6,701
2013 -- $6,909 $250 $6,659
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4010053

MLS United

APN: 023E06062000G-0000300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.