61 Bridle Path Cir Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Bridle Path Cir, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $327,056, approximately $301 per square foot. 61 Bridle Path Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Pepe Brian
Bought by
Pepe Brian and Pepe Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,193
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Day John and Day John
Bought by
Pepe Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepe Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Pepe Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Pepe Brian | $160,310 | -- | |
| Pepe Brian P | $160,310 | -- | |
| Pepe Brian P | $160,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepe Brian P | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Pepe Brian P | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pepe Brian P | $152,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Pepe Brian P | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $271,400 | $101,100 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $251,800 | $101,000 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $223,200 | $92,500 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $191,900 | $84,800 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $183,600 | $84,800 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $179,900 | $83,500 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $174,300 | $82,700 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $170,700 | $82,700 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $171,200 | $81,100 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $166,400 | $79,400 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $165,300 | $78,600 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map