61 Brooksyde Ave Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Brooksyde Ave, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $510,053, approximately $279 per square foot. 61 Brooksyde Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Robert Erskine Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,657 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $10,304 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $10,150 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $10,015 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $9,902 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $9,743 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $9,574 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $9,357 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $9,260 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $9,001 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $8,696 | $256,000 | $131,900 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map