61 Caballada St Reno, NV 89511
Bartley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,328,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Caballada St, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,243,830, approximately $694 per square foot. 61 Caballada St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Huffaker Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Rancharrah-Reno Village D Partners Llc
Bought by
Baughman Living Trust and Baughman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman Living Trust | $1,180,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,323 | $196,971 | $69,755 | $127,216 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $182,898 | $52,640 | $130,258 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $54,038 | $39,480 | $14,558 |
| 2022 | -- | $51,534 | $39,900 | $11,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map