61 Cape Cod Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,768,477 - $1,916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Cape Cod, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,855,369, approximately $776 per square foot. 61 Cape Cod is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Tran Phong Q
Bought by
Tran Phong Q and Tran Brandon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Phong Q | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Cheryl C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $641,314 | $381,331 | $259,983 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $628,740 | $373,854 | $254,886 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $616,412 | $366,523 | $249,889 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $604,326 | $359,336 | $244,990 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $592,477 | $352,290 | $240,187 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $586,402 | $348,677 | $237,725 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $574,904 | $341,840 | $233,064 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $563,632 | $335,137 | $228,495 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $552,581 | $328,566 | $224,015 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $541,747 | $322,124 | $219,623 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $533,610 | $317,285 | $216,325 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $523,158 | $311,070 | $212,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map