61 Chamberlin Dr Buffalo, NY 14210
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Chamberlin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $224,867, approximately $146 per square foot. 61 Chamberlin Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2025
Sold by
Marzullo Gary and Marzullo Joanne R
Bought by
Marzullo Nicholas and Marzullo Anthony D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzullo Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $5,100 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map