61 Clairmont Cir Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $226,325 - $306,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Clairmont Cir, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $262,081, approximately $86 per square foot. 61 Clairmont Cir is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
P & P Developers Llc
Bought by
Parker Mccurley Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Mccurley Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $13,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $12,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $11,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $11,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $17,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $16,631 | $0 | $0 |