61 Cloverdale Dr Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Cloverdale Dr, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $95,148, approximately $71 per square foot. 61 Cloverdale Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Susie B. West Primary School, McLaurin Elementary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Beard Heidi B
Bought by
Spring Douglas Nolan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Day Davis Coy
Bought by
Beard Heidi B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Douglas Nolan | -- | -- | |
| Beard Heidi B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $10,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $5,384 | $550 | $4,834 |
| 2022 | $944 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $5,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $5,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $5,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $5,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $589 | $5,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $675 | $5,796 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map