61 Comstock Ave Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $502,065 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Comstock Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $556,766, approximately $283 per square foot. 61 Comstock Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
Sold by
Resch Joseph
Bought by
Rayner James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayner James A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayner James A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Rayner James A | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Rayner James A | $6,659 | |
| Closed | Rayner James A | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $275,900 | $60,800 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $275,900 | $60,800 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $185,900 | $56,800 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $185,900 | $56,800 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $185,900 | $56,800 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $185,900 | $56,800 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $185,900 | $56,800 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map