NOT LISTED FOR SALE

61 Constance Way E Rochester, NY 14612

Estimated Value: $251,985 - $283,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2018

STUNNING COLONIAL W/UPDATES SURE TO PLEASE! OAK KIT W/OILED BRASS HARDWARE, GLASS TILE BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS STEEL W/GOOSENECK FAUCET + EARTHTONED ARMSTRONG ALTERNA FLOORING W/GROUT-STAINLESS APPLIANCES TO STAY! HUGE FAM RM W/ATRIUM DOOR LEADING TO YARD. FORMAL DIN RM & LIVING RM HAVE NEW WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING . BOTH BATHS HAVE BEEN TASTEFULLY UPDATED. HUGE MSTR W/ENTRANCE TO BATH. NEW PANEL DRS THROUGHOUT. ALL NEW ROCHESTER COLONIAL WINDOWS (2015), NEW GARAGE DOOR + FRONT DOOR, FURNACE 2014, HWT 2018, LANDSCAPING DONE IN 2011 FEATURING STAMPED CONCRETE EDGING. YOUR GOING TO LOVE IT!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joy Sherry

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30SH0776189 Listed on: 04/16/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Dedee

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301204221

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,636

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Longwood Village Sec 07 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-045-010-0012-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,636

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Longwood Village Sec 07
  • Directions: LONG POND ROAD JUST NORTH OF TOWN HALL TO LARKINS CROSIING TO CONSTANCE WAY WEST TO CONSTANCE WAY EAST
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-045-010-0012-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5636.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$270,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,246
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,957
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Decarlo Robert W
Bought by
Shevlin Jeffrey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,299
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Capizzi Nicholas D $150,000 Stewart Title
Shevlin Jeffrey M $127,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Capizzi Nicholas D $142,500
Previous Owner Shevlin Jeffrey M $109,299
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $99 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,486 $140,400 $34,200 $106,200
2024 $6,486 $140,400 $34,200 $106,200
2023 $6,391 $140,400 $34,200 $106,200
2022 $6,248 $141,000 $38,000 $103,000
2021 $6,221 $141,000 $38,000 $103,000
2020 $6,259 $141,000 $38,000 $103,000
2019 $4,827 $141,000 $38,000 $103,000
2018 $4,900 $127,000 $38,000 $89,000
2017 $2,351 $127,000 $38,000 $89,000
2016 $4,827 $127,000 $38,000 $89,000
2015 -- $127,000 $38,000 $89,000
2014 -- $127,000 $38,000 $89,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1110833

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-045-010-0012-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.