73 Constance Way E Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Constance Way E, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $283,057, approximately $156 per square foot. 73 Constance Way E is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Paddy Hill Elementary School, and Athena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Arnold Patricia H and Arnold Patricia Hill
Bought by
Fovel Teresa Hazel Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Fovel David L
Bought by
Arnold Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Sova Ronald
Bought by
Fovel David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fovel Teresa Hazel Arnold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Patricia | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Fovel David L | $105,000 | Frank Casaceli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,438 | $181,000 | $34,200 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $8,438 | $181,000 | $34,200 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $8,267 | $181,000 | $34,200 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $161,000 | $38,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $161,000 | $38,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $38,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map