61 Cornforth Rd La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Cornforth Rd, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $341,442, approximately $138 per square foot. 61 Cornforth Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Bought by
Schomers Jerome Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schomers Jerome Jerome | $120,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $217,100 | $36,500 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $212,500 | $36,500 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $190,500 | $36,500 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $168,400 | $32,573 | $135,827 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,700 | $36,500 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,600 | $34,500 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,400 | $30,405 | $126,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map