61 County Road 281 Sullivan, OH 44880
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $506,655
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 County Road 281, Sullivan, OH 44880 and is currently estimated at $423,328, approximately $231 per square foot. 61 County Road 281 is a home with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Bought by
James A Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James A Walter | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $139,900 | $33,320 | $106,580 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $139,900 | $33,320 | $106,580 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $139,900 | $33,320 | $106,580 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $103,630 | $24,680 | $78,950 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $103,630 | $24,680 | $78,950 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $103,630 | $24,680 | $78,950 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $89,170 | $19,290 | $69,880 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $89,170 | $19,290 | $69,880 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $89,170 | $19,290 | $69,880 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $72,650 | $17,540 | $55,110 |
| 2015 | $180 | $13,020 | $13,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map