61 Del Prado Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,952,000 - $2,320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Del Prado Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,094,163, approximately $1,375 per square foot. 61 Del Prado Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Fu Yi Ho and Fu Shing Kuang Liao
Bought by
Fu Yi Ho and Fu Tina Shing Kuang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Yi Ho | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $228,211 | $82,580 | $145,631 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $223,737 | $80,961 | $142,776 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $219,351 | $79,374 | $139,977 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $215,051 | $77,818 | $137,233 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $210,836 | $76,293 | $134,543 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $208,675 | $75,511 | $133,164 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $204,584 | $74,031 | $130,553 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $200,574 | $72,580 | $127,994 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $196,642 | $71,157 | $125,485 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $192,787 | $69,762 | $123,025 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $189,893 | $68,715 | $121,178 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $186,174 | $67,369 | $118,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map