61 Delphi Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Delphi Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $308,655, approximately $184 per square foot. 61 Delphi Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Stachowski Norbert M
Bought by
Jakubowicz Eric A and Damian Courtney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,773
Outstanding Balance
$75,309
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubowicz Eric A | $124,020 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakubowicz Eric A | $121,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $210,000 | $22,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $210,000 | $22,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $210,000 | $22,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $210,000 | $22,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $199,800 | $22,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $143,009 | $14,400 | $128,609 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $145,000 | $14,400 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $145,000 | $14,400 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $145,000 | $14,400 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $145,000 | $14,400 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $14,400 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $14,400 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map