Seller's Agent in 2025
Camden Bennett
Pinedale Properties, Inc.
(307) 231-4231
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $591,882 - $781,000
Spacious 1,960 sq. ft. home with an attached two-car garage, located near the middle school, high school, new hospital site, and Pinedale Aquatic Center. This home features an open floor plan accented by alder cabinetry, kitchen island, and trim. In the backyard, there is a deck and access to an irrigation canal on public land that flows with crystal-clear water all summer. Deer and moose are frequent visitors, adding to the natural setting. Short-term rentals are allowed, offering flexibility for investment or personal use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinedale Properties, Inc. License #RE-14805 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non-Member
Non-Member Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulco Cathleen A | -- | Northern Title | |
| Dulco Cathleen A | -- | Northern Title | |
| Dulco Cathleen A | -- | Northern Title | |
| Dulco Cathleen A | -- | Northern Title | |
| Mitchell Cathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Cathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Cathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Cathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fagowi Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Fagowi Properties Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulco Cathleen A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Dulco Cathleen A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Cathleen A | $346,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -1.2% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $687,000 | -1.7% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +366.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $38,577 | $4,172 | $34,405 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $49,671 | $5,562 | $44,109 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $47,975 | $5,562 | $42,413 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $35,419 | $5,087 | $30,332 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $30,441 | $4,923 | $25,518 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $15,198 | $4,923 | $10,275 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $15,455 | $4,923 | $10,532 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $14,967 | $4,923 | $10,044 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $15,082 | $4,923 | $10,159 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $14,899 | $4,923 | $9,976 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,910 | $4,923 | $9,987 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,225 | $4,923 | $10,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,790 | $5,249 | $10,541 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Camden Bennett
Pinedale Properties, Inc.
(307) 231-4231
151 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Agent Non-Member
Non-Member Agency
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Seehafer
Jay Fear Real Estate
(307) 870-6848
87 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Nicole Henry
Jay Fear Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dawnita Griffith
Tom Brown Real Estate
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-323
APN: 01-00-00817
Ask me questions while you tour the home.