61 E Market St Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $784,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Market St, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $749,619, approximately $439 per square foot. 61 E Market St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Wright Amy
Bought by
Sokol Carol and Sokol Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokol Carol | $595,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,364 | $670,000 | $93,100 | $576,900 |
| 2024 | $14,364 | $520,000 | $84,600 | $435,400 |
| 2023 | $12,443 | $490,600 | $79,800 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $11,999 | $434,200 | $71,900 | $362,300 |
| 2021 | $11,819 | $371,200 | $71,900 | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $11,885 | $356,900 | $71,900 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $11,639 | $356,900 | $71,900 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $10,364 | $356,900 | $71,900 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $10,229 | $356,900 | $71,900 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map