61 E Parker St Waterloo, IA 50703
Gates Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Parker St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $67,588, approximately $82 per square foot. 61 E Parker St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Ryan George A and Ryan Loretta R
Bought by
Kehoe James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,685
Outstanding Balance
$7,222
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$60,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehoe James L | $11,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kehoe James L | $13,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $53,630 | $5,070 | $48,560 |
| 2024 | $980 | $45,190 | $5,070 | $40,120 |
| 2023 | $740 | $45,190 | $5,070 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $720 | $33,700 | $5,070 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $718 | $33,700 | $5,070 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $706 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $706 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $706 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $728 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $718 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $718 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
| 2014 | $732 | $31,670 | $3,040 | $28,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map