61 Elm St Manchester, NH 03101
Bakersville Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
22,737
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Elm St, Manchester, NH 03101. 61 Elm St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bakersville School, Southside Middle School, and Manchester Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Bought by
Mcdowell James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell James | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,017 | $1,277,700 | $170,400 | $1,107,300 |
| 2023 | $24,097 | $1,277,700 | $170,400 | $1,107,300 |
| 2022 | $23,305 | $1,277,700 | $170,400 | $1,107,300 |
| 2021 | $22,590 | $1,277,700 | $170,400 | $1,107,300 |
| 2020 | $27,045 | $1,096,700 | $148,500 | $948,200 |
| 2019 | $26,672 | $1,096,700 | $148,500 | $948,200 |
| 2018 | $25,970 | $1,096,700 | $148,500 | $948,200 |
| 2017 | $25,575 | $1,096,700 | $148,500 | $948,200 |
| 2016 | $25,378 | $1,096,700 | $148,500 | $948,200 |
| 2015 | $23,597 | $1,006,700 | $148,500 | $858,200 |
| 2014 | $23,657 | $1,006,700 | $148,500 | $858,200 |
| 2013 | $22,822 | $1,006,700 | $148,500 | $858,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map