61 Evergreen Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Evergreen Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $275,977, approximately $266 per square foot. 61 Evergreen Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Matthews Delores Gene
Bought by
Rlt Delores Gene Matthews
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Delores Gene Matthews | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $54,760 | $24,380 | $30,380 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $43,910 | $18,280 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $43,910 | $18,280 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $37,870 | $18,280 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $37,870 | $18,280 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $35,320 | $14,610 | $20,710 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $35,320 | $14,610 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $31,690 | $11,720 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $31,690 | $11,720 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $29,280 | $9,820 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map