61 Goff St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Goff St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $128,725, approximately $119 per square foot. 61 Goff St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Leonard Shirley A
Bought by
Leonard Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Jerry L | -- | Colleen G Zink |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $108,000 | $8,300 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $108,000 | $8,300 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $108,000 | $8,300 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map