61 Greenleaf Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Greenleaf Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $225,877, approximately $154 per square foot. 61 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Butler Janelle L
Bought by
Mcdaniel Daniel L and Mcdaniel Cynthia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,778
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Wood Jeffrey D and Wood Kathy S
Bought by
Polk Janelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
3 D Construction
Bought by
Wood Jeffrey D Kathy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Daniel L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Polk Janelle B | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wood Jeffrey D Kathy S | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Daniel L | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polk Janelle B | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Jeffrey D Kathy S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $95,520 | $12,000 | $83,520 |
| 2024 | $849 | $102,360 | $12,000 | $90,360 |
| 2023 | $562 | $93,160 | $10,000 | $83,160 |
| 2022 | $681 | $69,960 | $10,000 | $59,960 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $59,240 | $10,000 | $49,240 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $53,320 | $10,000 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $49,000 | $8,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $44,680 | $8,000 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $35,920 | $6,000 | $29,920 |
| 2015 | $902 | $30,800 | $6,000 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $683 | $24,920 | $6,000 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map