61 Gregory Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Gregory Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $654,870, approximately $396 per square foot. 61 Gregory Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Amlicke Thomas R and Amlicke Margaret A
Bought by
Thomas R Amlicke Jr Lt and Amlicke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Mason William J and Mason Kathleen D
Bought by
Amlicke Thomas R and Amlicke Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Schofield Brenton
Bought by
Mason William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R Amlicke Jr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas R Amlicke Jr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Amlicke Thomas R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Amlicke Thomas R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mason William J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason William J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason William J | $155,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason William J | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $601,900 | $245,100 | $356,800 |
| 2024 | $7,946 | $527,600 | $245,100 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $493,800 | $245,100 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $415,500 | $245,100 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $404,100 | $233,700 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $360,300 | $212,300 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $354,100 | $206,100 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $354,100 | $206,100 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $356,200 | $210,400 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $326,500 | $180,700 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $6,017 | $310,500 | $146,100 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map