95 Gregory Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $623,670 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Gregory Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $640,668, approximately $320 per square foot. 95 Gregory Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Damigella Anthony J and Damigella Julie A
Bought by
Damigella Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Feindel Anne G
Bought by
Damigella Anthony J and Damigella Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damigella Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Damigella Anthony J | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Damigella Anthony J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damigella Anthony J | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $542,800 | $245,100 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $480,600 | $245,100 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $452,100 | $245,100 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $386,200 | $245,100 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $374,800 | $233,700 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $366,500 | $212,300 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $6,784 | $360,300 | $206,100 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $360,300 | $206,100 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $6,710 | $362,300 | $210,400 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $332,600 | $180,700 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $316,900 | $146,100 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map