61 Greystone Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $253,789 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Greystone, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $290,447, approximately $181 per square foot. 61 Greystone is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Bought by
Josephine Dagostino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Shepherd David A and Shepherd Mary Ann
Bought by
Dagostino Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Roberts David B
Bought by
Shepherd David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josephine Dagostino | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Dagostino Josephine | $155,900 | Attorney | |
| Shepherd David A | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $69,230 | $8,750 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $69,230 | $8,750 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $69,230 | $8,750 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $48,550 | $8,750 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $48,550 | $8,750 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $48,550 | $8,750 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $48,550 | $8,750 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $48,550 | $8,750 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $48,550 | $8,750 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $41,840 | $7,000 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $41,840 | $7,000 | $34,840 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $41,840 | $7,000 | $34,840 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $41,840 | $7,000 | $34,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map