61 Hamilton Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $449,366 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hamilton Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $491,842, approximately $309 per square foot. 61 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Caimi Linda and Ruf Caimi Linda A
Bought by
Ruf Caimi Linda A and Caimi Lauralynn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Caimi Linda and Caimi Anthony
Bought by
Caimi Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruf Caimi Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Caimi Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruf Caimi Linda A | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $24,800 | $6,080 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map