61 Hampton Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hampton Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $629,164, approximately $273 per square foot. 61 Hampton Ct is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Coastal Renewal Llc
Bought by
Gideon Gwenn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Brock & Scott Pllc
Bought by
Coastal Renewal Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Crossroads Construction Inc
Bought by
Miller Mark B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,715
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Caison Properties Llc
Bought by
Crossroads Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Gwenn B | $335,500 | None Available | |
| Coastal Renewal Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Mark B | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Crossroads Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark B | $366,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $665,713 | $152,800 | $512,913 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $354,715 | $61,824 | $292,891 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $354,715 | $61,824 | $292,891 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $354,715 | $61,824 | $292,891 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $354,715 | $61,824 | $292,891 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $342,050 | $61,824 | $280,226 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $342,050 | $61,824 | $280,226 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
| 2012 | -- | $319,827 | $65,000 | $254,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map