61 Hunter Ln Salinas, CA 93908
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hunter Ln, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,346,263, approximately $525 per square foot. 61 Hunter Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Boutonnet Troy
Bought by
Boutonnet Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Boutonnet Troy and Boutonnet Susan
Bought by
Boutonnet Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Boutonnet Troy and Boutonnet Susan
Bought by
Boutonnet Troy and Boutonnet Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Boutonnet Charles Edward
Bought by
Boutonnet Troy and Boutonnet Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutonnet Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Boutonnet Troy | -- | Chicago Title Co Salina | |
| Boutonnet Troy | -- | -- | |
| Boutonnet Troy | -- | -- | |
| Boutonnet Troy | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boutonnet Troy | $679,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $244,881 | $84,840 | $160,041 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $240,080 | $83,177 | $156,903 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $235,374 | $81,547 | $153,827 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $230,760 | $79,949 | $150,811 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $226,236 | $78,382 | $147,854 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $223,917 | $77,579 | $146,338 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $219,527 | $76,058 | $143,469 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $215,223 | $74,567 | $140,656 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $211,004 | $73,105 | $137,899 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $206,868 | $71,672 | $135,196 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $203,762 | $70,596 | $133,166 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $199,772 | $69,214 | $130,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map