61 Hunterscrossings Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $565,964 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hunterscrossings, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $629,491, approximately $284 per square foot. 61 Hunterscrossings is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Nowak Marta
Bought by
Suffield Land Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Somerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Peraeta Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suffield Land Holdings | -- | None Available | |
| Peraeta Cynthia | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peraeta Cynthia | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peraeta Cynthia | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peraeta Cynthia | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peraeta Cynthia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $355,460 | $90,440 | $265,020 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $355,460 | $90,440 | $265,020 |
| 2023 | $7,674 | $268,240 | $90,370 | $177,870 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $268,240 | $90,370 | $177,870 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $268,240 | $90,370 | $177,870 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $268,240 | $90,370 | $177,870 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $268,240 | $90,370 | $177,870 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $260,610 | $84,560 | $176,050 |
| 2017 | $7,529 | $260,610 | $84,560 | $176,050 |
| 2016 | $7,349 | $260,610 | $84,560 | $176,050 |
| 2015 | $7,240 | $260,610 | $84,560 | $176,050 |
| 2014 | $7,068 | $260,610 | $84,560 | $176,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map