61 Irving Rd Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $374,038
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Irving Rd, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $348,760, approximately $178 per square foot. 61 Irving Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Spillane Margaret
Bought by
Hansen Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,637
Outstanding Balance
$72,111
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Spillane Margaret M
Bought by
Hansen Timothy J and Hansen Eran M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,637
Outstanding Balance
$72,111
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Timothy | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Timothy J | $150,000 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Timothy | $144,637 | |
| Closed | Hansen Timothy J | $144,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $8,168 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $8,185 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $8,081 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map