61 John Paul Ct Buffalo, NY 14206
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,832 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 John Paul Ct, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $200,708, approximately $187 per square foot. 61 John Paul Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School and Darul Uloom Al Madania.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Sims William
Bought by
Sims William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $130,000 | $11,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $387 | $69,000 | $2,400 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $350 | $69,000 | $2,400 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $347 | $69,000 | $2,400 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $347 | $69,000 | $2,400 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $423 | $69,000 | $2,400 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $55,000 | $4,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $55,000 | $4,200 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $327 | $55,000 | $4,200 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $650 | $55,000 | $4,200 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $4,200 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $4,200 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map