61 Lexington Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Lexington Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $472,523, approximately $277 per square foot. 61 Lexington Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Lamonica Ronald and Lamonica Alison
Bought by
Lamonica Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,981
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Finocchio Michael and Finocchio Phyllis
Bought by
Lamonica Ronald and Lamonica Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,865
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Clandrow Margaret and Clandrow Frank
Bought by
Finocchio Michael and Finocchio Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |