61 Lockman Cir Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Lockman Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $369,389, approximately $213 per square foot. 61 Lockman Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Capps Mary Lyn
Bought by
Munson David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,620
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson David L | $190,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munson David L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,454 | $101,137 | $25,563 | $75,574 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $91,369 | $23,094 | $68,275 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $83,313 | $21,058 | $62,255 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $77,892 | $19,688 | $58,204 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $74,360 | $18,795 | $55,565 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $70,832 | $17,903 | $52,929 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $63,661 | $16,866 | $46,795 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $60,182 | $15,944 | $44,238 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $55,833 | $14,792 | $41,041 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,176 | $13,558 | $37,618 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,545 | $13,391 | $37,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,878 | $13,744 | $38,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map