Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly West
Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
(847) 962-4656
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $401,000
This is NOT your typical split level... Home has HUGE 400+sqft addition with amazing 20x20 kitchen complete with double oven, LARGE center island w/cook top & built in grill, breakfast bar seating, corian counters, HUGE walk in pantry, pass through access to formal Dining Room, mud room, extra DEEP 2 1/2 car garage, lower level has spacious family room with fireplace & partially finished possible 4th bedroom, Sub basement has TONS of storage space and a BONUS room originally designed for wine cellar/cold storage PLUS roughed in for a half bath! Full Fenced Yard. UPDATES include; NEW Windows (except the addition & front living room window) '13, NEW Roof & Siding '13, NEW Water Heater '14, Addition completed approx. in 2000. SO much to see in this amazing, large, one of a kind home!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire License #475121861 Listed on: 08/18/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Umbdenstock
Exit Realty Northwest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Ascencion P | $177,000 | First United Title Svcs Inc | |
| Mathis Hershal P | $198,500 | Title Services | |
| Bainbridge Mark N | $160,000 | Advanced Title Services Inc | |
| Degroot Arnold | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Ascencion P | $159,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Hershal P | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bainbridge Mark N | $158,692 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Sold | $177,000 | -6.8% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,266 | $111,285 | $25,563 | $85,722 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $100,537 | $23,094 | $77,443 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $91,673 | $21,058 | $70,615 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $85,708 | $19,688 | $66,020 |
| 2020 | $6,727 | $81,821 | $18,795 | $63,026 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $77,939 | $17,903 | $60,036 |
| 2018 | $6,060 | $68,186 | $16,866 | $51,320 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $64,460 | $15,944 | $48,516 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $59,018 | $14,792 | $44,226 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,095 | $13,558 | $40,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,428 | $13,391 | $40,037 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,837 | $13,744 | $41,093 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly West
Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
(847) 962-4656
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judy Umbdenstock
Exit Realty Northwest
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09015618
APN: 06-04-426-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.