K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Pechulis
Kevin P. Pechulis
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,090,000
This charming Highlands craftsman colonial on a quiet, tree-lined street, has been thoughtfully renovated and updated. HW floors, recessed lighting, stained glass, and custom moulding. The oversized full bath has double sinks, skylights, built-in storage, wainscoting, and high-end features. Large custom, cherry EIK with breakfast bar that overlooks the spacious, private, 2 tiered yard with stone walls, pergola, and landscaping. Walk to schools, commuter rail, downtown, and Fells Reservation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Pechulis
Kevin P. Pechulis Listed on: 04/02/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Neil | $495,000 | -- | |
| Welch Neil | $495,000 | -- | |
| Desmond Matthew | $512,000 | -- | |
| Desmond Matthew | $512,000 | -- | |
| Axelrod Eric | -- | -- | |
| Axelrod Eric | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Neil | $445,500 | |
| Closed | Axelrod Eric | $445,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Axelrod Eric | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmond Matthew | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Axelrod Eric | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $495,000 | +3.3% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $889,600 | $487,500 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $8,612 | $867,300 | $473,600 | $393,700 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $827,400 | $459,700 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $772,900 | $417,900 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $7,628 | $696,600 | $390,000 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $696,600 | $390,000 | $306,600 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $631,200 | $348,200 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $582,500 | $299,500 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $536,100 | $278,600 | $257,500 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $504,700 | $278,600 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $470,700 | $264,700 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $442,800 | $236,800 | $206,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Pechulis
Kevin P. Pechulis
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cheryl Chi
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 835-2822
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71501533
APN: MELR-000011A-000000-000106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.