61 Morrisette Ln Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $397,445
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Morrisette Ln, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $383,148, approximately $328 per square foot. 61 Morrisette Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Morrissette Anthony R and Morrissette Beryl E
Bought by
Morrissette Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissette Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $195,800 | $46,900 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $195,800 | $46,900 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $195,800 | $46,900 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $195,800 | $46,900 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $160,400 | $46,900 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $160,400 | $46,900 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $160,400 | $46,900 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $160,400 | $46,900 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $160,400 | $46,900 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $160,400 | $46,900 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $154,200 | $46,900 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $566 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map