61 Mount Vernon Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Mount Vernon Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $502,891, approximately $625 per square foot. 61 Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Harmon Evan J and Harmon Jennifer
Bought by
Harmon Evan J and Harmon Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Baggan Stefan
Bought by
Harmon Evan J and Garcia Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Evan J | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Evan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History