61 Old Logging Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,669,000 - $1,987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Old Logging Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,759,994, approximately $533 per square foot. 61 Old Logging Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pound Ridge Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Siskind Donald H and Siskind Beth M
Bought by
Dantos Steven and Dantos Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantos Steven | $1,400,000 | Ridge Abstract Corp | |
| Dantus Steven | $1,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,476 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $25,816 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $24,599 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $23,340 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $23,044 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $23,273 | $190,000 | $43,000 | $147,000 |