NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Old Logging Rd Bedford, NY 10506

Estimated Value: $2,001,000 - $2,777,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,470 Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2018

Last sale price $1,495,000 $334 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,873 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Pristine and recently refreshed, this stunning country residence privately situated behind a gated entry offers understated elegance and a gracious comfortable ambience. Beautifully landscaped grounds, a showcase pool and pool house create a special haven of tranquility and natural beauty. Walls of glass frame the main living areas which offer perfectly proportioned interiors detailed with a myriad of unique touches that set the house apart. Stone fireplaces, lustrous woods floors, luxurious baths, a chef's kitchen and wonderful master suite are among the special features. A two-story pool house features living and dining areas, game rooms, a full bath, gym and a two car garage. A detached garage with storage above offers space for an additional two cars. Full house generator.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Starr Nass

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-234-9099 License #30NA0900026 Listed on: 03/22/2018

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Co-Listed By

Mary Anne Condon

Ginnel Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 914-234-9099 License #30CO0819474

Last Buyer's Agent

Marjorie Renwick

Corcoran Legends Realty License #30RE0436600

Corcoran Legends Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $30,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 3.02 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Stone Wall
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: See Remarks,Selected Light Fixtures,Selected Window Treatment
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4600-000-000-09317-076-0015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$30,835

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

3.02 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Attribution Contact: 914-234-9099
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEHOULAW11
  • Co List Office Phone: 914-234-9099
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: See Remarks
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4470
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • AtticDescription: Partial
  • SquareFootage: 4470.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 4+ Car Detached

• Hot Water: On Demand
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Fox Lane Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 3.0200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 131551
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Part Wooded, Stone/Brick Wall, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 4600-000-000-09317-076-0015
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 30835
  • Tax Map Number: 4600-000-000-09317-076-0015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pound Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Fox Lane High School
  • Middle School District: Bedford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2018
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-6.27%
Current Estimated Value
$2,317,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$822,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$897,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,699
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,560,990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2006
Sold by
Nass Martin D
Bought by
Nass Martin D and Nass Starr P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Oneil Thomas E and Oneil Laurel T
Bought by
Nass Martin David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Oneil Thomas E and Oneil Laurel T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quinn Carolyn L $1,495,000 The Judicial Title Ins Agenc
Nass Martin D -- None Available
Nass Martin David $1,495,000 --
Oneil Thomas E $812,500 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quinn Carolyn L $897,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $1,495,000 -6.3% $334 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 For Sale $1,595,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $42,154 $291,500 $67,000 $224,500
2024 $39,608 $291,500 $67,000 $224,500
2023 $37,979 $291,500 $67,000 $224,500
2022 $35,809 $291,500 $67,000 $224,500
2021 $35,355 $291,500 $67,000 $224,500
2020 $32,460 $291,500 $67,000 $224,500
2019 $32,719 $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2018 $20,155 $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2017 $0 $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2016 $29,548 $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2015 -- $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2014 -- $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2013 -- $265,000 $67,000 $198,000

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4811716

OneKey® MLS

APN: 4600-000-000-09317-076-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.