61 Opportunity Way Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Opportunity Way, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $298,804, approximately $249 per square foot. 61 Opportunity Way is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $232,300 | $44,200 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $232,300 | $44,200 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $169,000 | $35,700 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $169,000 | $35,700 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $164,000 | $35,700 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $164,000 | $35,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $134,400 | $31,200 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $134,400 | $31,200 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $134,400 | $31,200 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $134,400 | $31,200 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $2,893 | $137,100 | $33,900 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map