61 Paulk Terrace Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Paulk Terrace, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $363,754, approximately $237 per square foot. 61 Paulk Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Bosworth Anthony and Bosworth Maria E
Bought by
King Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Gois Antonio and Gois Helena R
Bought by
Bosworth Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Francis | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bosworth Anthony | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosworth Anthony | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Bosworth Anthony | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Bosworth Anthony | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $282,100 | $63,500 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $274,000 | $63,500 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $249,900 | $60,500 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $217,700 | $63,600 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $204,400 | $57,800 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $198,100 | $57,800 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $190,200 | $57,800 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $189,300 | $57,800 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $178,500 | $57,800 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $167,000 | $57,800 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $160,300 | $57,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map