61 Pembroke Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $389,109 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $406,027, approximately $245 per square foot. 61 Pembroke Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1974
Bought by
Montanaro Emilio and Montanaro Ida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanaro Emilio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,284 | $256,060 | $54,460 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $8,194 | $147,350 | $34,650 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $8,308 | $147,350 | $34,650 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $8,175 | $147,350 | $34,650 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $147,350 | $34,650 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $6,975 | $134,190 | $54,880 | $79,310 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $134,190 | $54,880 | $79,310 |
| 2018 | $6,436 | $134,190 | $54,880 | $79,310 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $134,190 | $54,880 | $79,310 |
| 2016 | $6,087 | $134,190 | $54,880 | $79,310 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $153,790 | $67,410 | $86,380 |
| 2014 | $6,141 | $153,790 | $67,410 | $86,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map