61 Phelps Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Phelps Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $207,711, approximately $196 per square foot. 61 Phelps Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Weaver Robert L
Bought by
Weaver Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $186,300 | $53,000 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $170,000 | $53,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $149,100 | $42,500 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $117,300 | $42,500 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $504 | $99,600 | $35,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $88,000 | $30,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $87,200 | $30,600 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $126 | $90,300 | $30,600 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $95,300 | $30,600 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map