B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Buffy Post
Elite Realty
(334) 224-2433
20 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $189,234
This home is located at 61 Pinewood Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 since 24 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $170,309, approximately $116 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 61 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykes Tommy L | $92,544 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Sold | $60,100 | +2.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | For Sale | $58,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $485 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $346 | $12,970 | $2,100 | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $312 | $11,840 | $2,100 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $281 | $10,800 | $2,100 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $281 | $10,790 | $2,100 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $261 | $10,120 | $2,100 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $239 | $9,400 | $2,100 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $606 | $9,260 | $2,100 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | $271 | $87,900 | $17,000 | $70,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Buffy Post
Elite Realty
(334) 224-2433
20 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Steven Gaither
Exit Realty Preferred
(334) 399-7298
11 in this area
156 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Wyatt
iHomes.club
(334) 669-3728
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 400885
APN: 15-04-20-0-008-022000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.